Find Deals on Flights from Shanghai Hongqiao & other airports to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi & other airports (SHA - BKK)

Depart
Return
1 adult
Adults
18+
Youths
12-17
Children
2-11
Seat infants
under 2
Lap infants
under 2
The price shown for each flight will be the average for all passengers, including any infants.
Compare vs. KAYAK all | none
Browse Origins:
Browse Destinations:

Flexible dates? Here are the best fares found in the past 48 hours...

Book cheap flights from Shanghai Hongqiao & other airports to Bangkok Suvarnabhumi & other airports

(Return)
Depart: Sun 23 Apr 2017 Return: Sat 29 Apr 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿6,753
Select
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
07:35
BKK
22:15
14h 40m
1 stop
BKK
23:05
SHA
13:30
14h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 19 May 2017 Return: Sat 20 May 2017 Trip spans 2 days
฿7,240
Select
Thai AirAsia X
Thai AirAsia X
SHA
02:50
BKK
07:15
4h 25m
nonstop
BKK
20:15
SHA
00:30
4h 15m
nonstop
Depart: Tue 11 Apr 2017 Return: Tue 18 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿7,309
Select
Air Macau
Air Macau
SHA
12:50
BKK
21:40
8h 50m
1 stop
BKK
07:50
SHA
14:05
6h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 21 Mar 2017 Return: Tue 28 Mar 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿8,040
Select
XiamenAir
XiamenAir
SHA
03:25
BKK
12:00
8h 35m
1 stop
BKK
09:20
SHA
15:45
6h 25m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 8 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 12 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
฿8,110
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SHA
11:35
BKK
19:35
8h 00m
1 stop
BKK
01:45
SHA
09:20
6h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 15 Apr 2017 Return: Sun 23 Apr 2017 Trip spans 9 days
฿8,702
Select
Malaysia Airlines
Malaysia Airlines
SHA
22:15
BKK
10:25
12h 10m
1 stop
BKK
10:15
SHA
20:10
9h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 9 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Trip spans 10 days
฿9,607
Select
Orient Thai
Orient Thai
SHA
18:50
BKK
23:30
4h 40m
nonstop
BKK
13:20
SHA
17:40
4h 20m
nonstop
Depart: Sat 1 Apr 2017 Return: Fri 7 Apr 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿10,546
Select
Hong Kong Airlines
Hong Kong Airlines
SHA
12:55
BKK
21:45
8h 50m
1 stop
BKK
23:00
SHA
10:40
11h 40m
1 stop
Depart: Sat 12 Aug 2017 Return: Fri 1 Sep 2017 Trip spans 21 days
฿10,790
Select
Philippine Airlines
Philippine Airlines
SHA
12:00
BKK
09:05
21h 05m
1 stop
BKK
18:50
SHA
09:55
15h 05m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 1 May 2017 Return: Sun 7 May 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿6,787
Select
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
17:30
BKK
15:30
22h 00m
1 stop
BKK
23:05
SHA
15:20
16h 15m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 19 Jul 2017 Return: Wed 26 Jul 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿14,688
Select
China Eastern
China Eastern
SHA
08:20
BKK
12:50
4h 30m
nonstop
BKK
15:10
SHA
19:40
4h 30m
nonstop
Depart: Wed 26 Apr 2017 Return: Wed 3 May 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿7,414
Select
Air Macau
Air Macau
SHA
09:50
BKK
17:50
8h 00m
1 stop
BKK
07:50
SHA
16:50
9h 00m
1 stop
Depart: Tue 2 May 2017 Return: Mon 8 May 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿6,787
Select
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
08:50
BKK
22:15
13h 25m
1 stop
BKK
23:05
SHA
07:00
7h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Mon 14 Aug 2017 Return: Mon 21 Aug 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿15,419
Select
Shanghai Airlines
Shanghai Airlines
SHA
10:15
BKK
14:50
4h 35m
nonstop
BKK
05:25
SHA
09:50
4h 25m
nonstop
Depart: Thu 13 Apr 2017 Return: Thu 20 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿8,040
Select
XiamenAir
XiamenAir
SHA
03:30
BKK
11:45
8h 15m
1 stop
BKK
09:35
SHA
17:45
8h 10m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 15 Mar 2017 Return: Sun 19 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
฿8,110
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SHA
13:30
BKK
20:55
7h 25m
1 stop
BKK
02:45
SHA
09:20
6h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Wed 3 May 2017 Return: Tue 9 May 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿6,787
Select
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
13:35
BKK
15:30
25h 55m
2 stops
BKK
23:05
SHA
07:00
7h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 14 Apr 2017 Return: Fri 21 Apr 2017 Trip spans 8 days
฿8,040
Select
XiamenAir
XiamenAir
SHA
03:30
BKK
13:15
9h 45m
1 stop
BKK
08:50
SHA
17:45
8h 55m
1 stop
Depart: Fri 17 Mar 2017 Return: Tue 21 Mar 2017 Trip spans 5 days
฿8,110
Select
Cathay Pacific
Cathay Pacific
SHA
08:50
BKK
15:50
7h 00m
1 stop
BKK
02:45
SHA
10:20
7h 35m
1 stop
Depart: Thu 4 May 2017 Return: Wed 10 May 2017 Trip spans 7 days
฿6,787
Select
Shenzhen Airlines
Shenzhen Airlines
SHA
12:45
BKK
22:15
9h 30m
1 stop
BKK
23:05
SHA
13:40
14h 35m
1 stop
* We attempt to get accurate prices and fees; however, prices and fees are not guaranteed, and may be subject to last minute changes over which we have no control.
Airports
Origin

Shanghai
฿ 6,753
Destination

Bangkok
฿ 6,753